Visa Express

      Call Us: (416) 809-8472  (416) 809-VISA 

16 Tower  Dr. Toronto  ON  M1R 3N9

 
 

THAILAND VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO CANADA

THAI CONSULATE

VisaExpress provides visa services and is not affiliated with the Consulate General of India.To apply for a visa in person you will be required to make an appointment. Consulate of India offers visa service at a lower cost than VisaExpress.                       We complete the required documents on customer's behalf and waiting in the long lines for the government approval.We work on your behalf directly with each embassy or consulate assisting you in expediting your papers. We provide you with a prompt, friendly and professional service and assist you through each step of Visa application process to make it simple and worry-free.


Apply for Thailand Visa 

 

 Thai Visa Application Form & Requirements of Royal Thai Consulate in Toronto 

Canadians  are require to obtain Tourist visa before travelling if they stay in Thailand more than 30 days

  • Thailand Visa Application  form (filled out and signed).
  • One recent Passport sized Colored photo (5 cm x 7 cm).
  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 190 days with 2 blank visa pages).
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.).
  • For Tourist Visa -copy of flight booking. Canadian Passport-holders are not required to obtain a visa before traveling to Thailand as long as the purpose of the trip is tourism and the traveler's stay in Thailand is 30 days or less. They must have a valid passport (with at least 6 months validity and empty pages), air tickets confirming the 30 days-or-less stay in Thailand and at least $200 per person.
  • For Business Visa – a letter from the applicant’s company and an invitation letter from Thailand indicating the nature of applicant’s business, probable duration of stay, the places and firms to be visited. The letter should also state that the sending company takes financial responsibility for the applicant while in Thailand. 
  • For Work Visa– Copy of the Employment Contract, a letter from the applicant’s company and an invitation letter from Thailand  Company. Copy of educational records and letters of recommendations might be required. Copy of Work Permit issued by the Ministry of labour if the applicant has previously worked in Thailand.
  • For Document Legalization- Notarized documents; a company cover letter requesting the service for corporate document legalization.
  • Client Order Form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

     THAI VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

    Visa Category

    2 days /Processing time

    Tourist Single-entry - 90 days/60 day stay

    199.00 

    Tourist Double-entry - 180 days/60 day stay

    N/A

    Tourist Multiple-entry - 180 days/60 day stay

    399.00 

    Business/Work Single-entry - 3 months/90 day stay

    280.00 

    Business/Work Double-entry - 6 months/ 90 day stay

    N/A  

    Business/Work Multiple-entry - 1 year/ 90 day stay

    399.00 

    Document Authentication

    120.00 

    Document Legalization

    130.00 

    Contact us for Visa Fees for Non-Canadian passport holders